Get started15 All Saints Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B71 1PX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 108.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £233,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 75 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Oct 2023
15 All Saints Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 12 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 15 All Saints Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,107
Street avg £1,842
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Lodge Road (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 September 2022Most recent
£233,000
+45.6%over 3 years22 October 2018
£160,000
+39.1%over 7 years25 May 2011
£115,000
+27.8%over 10 months13 July 2010
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 1PX: £165,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B71 1EL
Closest school
0.4 km
Hargate Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.