Get startedMillership House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B71 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 12.3% above the 2007 sale price.
Millership House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2020
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Millership House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,726
Street avg £1,708
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Black Lake (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
26 January 2007Most recent
£114,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in B71 1AL: £119,995 (2007–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
B71 1JR
Closest school
0.2 km
The Phoenix Collegiate. 36 schools nearby.