Get started3 Boulton Square is an end-of-terrace house in West Bromwich (B70 6NP). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 998 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 43.6% above the 2018 sale price. At 93 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 8 EPCs). Sold July 2018 for £110,000.
3 Boulton Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2019
3 Boulton Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 9 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 9 years.
3 Boulton Square is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,187
Street avg £1,443
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trinity Way (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
23 July 2018Most recent
£110,000
-6.0%over 8 years30 October 2009
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B70 6NP: £106,000 (2021–1999).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School. 36 schools nearby.