Get started23 Little Clover Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B7 5RS). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 825 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 120.5% above the 2011 sale of £73,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
23 Little Clover Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
23 Little Clover Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£73,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 23 Little Clover Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£952
Street avg £1,317
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Aston Rail Station — railway station.
5 August 2011Most recent
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B7 5RS: £128,700 (2022–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
B7 5DA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Clement's Church of England Academy. 60 schools nearby.