Get started19 Mounts Way is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B7 5RH). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (47–96 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 58.2% above the 2024 sale of £79,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 49.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £79,000. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
19 Mounts Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Mounts Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 Mounts Way runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
75 (C)
Street avg 71 (C)
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 50 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Aston Rail Station — railway station.
20 December 2024Most recent
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B7 5RH: £95,000 (2013–2003).
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Closest school
0.3 km
St Clement's Church of England Academy. 58 schools nearby.