Get started21 Stanley Road is a mid-terrace house in Nechells, Birmingham, Birmingham (B7 5QS). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 192.1% above the 2020 sale of £48,612. At 65 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 14 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £48,612.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£48,612
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 21 Stanley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£748
Street avg £1,003
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Aston Rail Station — railway station.
21 September 2020Most recent
£48,612
Median price across the last 5 sales in B7 5QS: £98,000 (2020–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
E-ACT Nechells Academy. 59 schools nearby.