Get started15 Great Francis Street is an end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B7 4QS). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 69.4% above the 2019 sale of £121,000. Last sale on file: £121,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 23 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 23 years.
15 Great Francis Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,476
Street avg £2,162
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Duddeston Rail Station — railway station.
25 October 2019Most recent
£121,000
-5.8%over 11 years29 February 2008
£128,500
-4.8%over 1 year18 September 2006
£135,000
+28.6%over 11 months14 October 2005
£105,000
+203.5%over 9 years17 May 1996
£34,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in B7 4QS: £210,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
E-ACT Heartlands Academy. 70 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.