Get started11 Ashcroft Grove is a semi-detached house in Birmingham (B20 3WG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 sits 53.7% above the 2016 sale of £146,995. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in June 2016.
11 Ashcroft Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2026
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£146,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Ashcroft Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,729
Street avg £1,989
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Perry Barr Rail Station — railway station.
30 June 2016Most recent
£146,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 3WG: £177,995 (2025–2016).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity CE Primary Academy (Handsworth). 58 schools nearby.