Get started13 Davey Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B20 3DS). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 472.2% above the 2000 sale of £36,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£30/sq ft) was about 41.7% below the postcode norm.
13 Davey Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Apr 2026
13 Davey Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 13 Davey Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£327
Street avg £1,068
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Witton (West Midlands) Rail Station — railway station.
2 June 2000Most recent
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 3DS: £140,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Broadway Academy. 56 schools nearby.