Get started9 Ashleigh Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Birmingham (B20 2DL). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 sits 76.2% above the 2015 sale of £180,500. 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2023
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£180,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 9 Ashleigh Drive stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
65 (D)
Street avg 62 (D)
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
20 March 2015Most recent
£180,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in B20 2DL: £189,950 (2011–2001).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
B20 2RX
Perry Barr Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Marys C of E Primary and Nursery, Academy, Handsworth. 57 schools nearby.