Get started15 Crown Green Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Birmingham (B20 2AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 21.1% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £326,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£326,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Crown Green Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,920
Street avg £2,800
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Perry Barr Rail Station — railway station.
8 October 2020Most recent
£326,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 2AZ: £326,995 (2023–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
B20 2LG
Closest school
0.6 km
Cherry Orchard Primary School. 59 schools nearby.