Get started103 Friary Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B20 1BA). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 46.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 81.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
103 Friary Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
103 Friary Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 103 Friary Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,540
Street avg £896
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
19 August 2016Most recent
£249,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in B20 1BA: £135,500 (2003–1995).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
B20 1LX
Hamstead (Birmingham) Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Grestone Academy. 43 schools nearby.