Get started12 Shireland Close is a detached house in Birmingham (B20 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 86.1% above the 2011 sale of £143,495. On the market in May 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2025
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
27 May 2011Most recent
£143,495
Median price across the last 1 sales in B20 1AN: £75,000 (1999–1999).
B20 1NB
Hamstead (Birmingham) Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Grestone Academy. 42 schools nearby.
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell