Get started121 Friary Road is a semi-detached house in Birmingham (B20 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1455 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across 2006–2011, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Birmingham's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 44.9% above the 2011 sale price.
121 Friary Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2020
121 Friary Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 5 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 5 years.
121 Friary Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,813
Street avg £2,210
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
26 August 2011Most recent
£245,000
-1.6%over 4 years6 December 2006
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 1AL: £352,500 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
B20 1EF
Hamstead (Birmingham) Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Grestone Academy. 42 schools nearby.