Get started24 Easmore Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B14 5UW). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 855 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 78.9% above the 2010 sale of £95,000.
24 Easmore Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Dec 2019
24 Easmore Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 4 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 24 Easmore Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,196
Street avg £1,675
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Highters Heath Lane — bus stop.
10 December 2010Most recent
£95,000
+21.8%over 3 years18 April 2007
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 5UW: £175,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B14 5UL
Closest school
0.3 km
The Oaks Primary School. 35 schools nearby.