Get started19 Eagle Croft is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B14 5PA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 43.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £135,000.
19 Eagle Croft has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 19 Eagle Croft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,534
Street avg £1,332
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Highters Heath Lane — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2020Most recent
£135,000
+50.0%over 1 year31 January 2019
£90,000
+2.9%over 8 years14 January 2011
£87,500
+192.2%over 15 years3 August 1995
£29,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 5PA: £130,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B14 5JJ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Jude's Catholic Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.