Get started10 Claydon Grove is a two-bedroom property in Birmingham (B14 4NB). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Claydon Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£119,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 10 years.
16 November 2007Most recent
£119,000
+124.7%over 7 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Highters Heath Lane — bus stop.
3 October 2000
£52,950
+70.8%over 2 years11 May 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 4NB: £128,000 (2021–2008).
B14 4NB
Closest school
0.3 km
Grendon Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.