Get started7 Nora Road is a semi-detached house in Birmingham (B11 4JA). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 73.2% above the 2004 sale of £138,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£99/sq ft) was about 27.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
7 Nora Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2024
7 Nora Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Nora Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,062
Street avg £1,108
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
28 April 2004Most recent
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 4JA: £125,000 (2021–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
B11 4JE
Hall Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
St John's CofE Primary School. 63 schools nearby.