Get started106 Reddings Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tyseley, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 3HB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 56.4% above the 2017 sale of £110,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 106 Reddings Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,692
Street avg £1,665
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 December 2017Most recent
£110,000
+35.8%over 5 years5 October 2012
£81,000
+24.7%over 10 years26 June 2002
£64,950
+66.5%over 3 years9 April 1999
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3HB: £140,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B11 3NN
Closest school
0.2 km
Yardleys School. 60 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.