Get started5 School View is a semi-detached house in Tyseley, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 3FE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have lagged Birmingham HPI: -3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 73.3% below the 2017 sale of £750,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£850/sq ft) was about 691.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
5 School View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.8% per year over 1 year.
£750,000
Growth on file: -3.8% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 5 School View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,512
Street avg £4,244
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
10 November 2017Most recent
£750,000
-3.8%10 November 2017
£780,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in B11 3FE: £82,000 (2023–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
B11 3EE
Closest school
0.1 km
Yardleys School. 60 schools nearby.