Get started10 Spring Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tyseley, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 617 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in April 2011. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 46.2% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Spring Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2020
10 Spring Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Spring Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,269
Street avg £2,155
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Spring Road Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 April 2011Most recent
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3DL: £185,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
B11 3NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Al-Furqan Primary School. 57 schools nearby.