Get started65 Leominster Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 18.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 45 EPCs). Last sale on file: £191,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 65 Leominster Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 25 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 25 years.
65 Leominster Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,690
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
21 September 2021Most recent
£191,000
+218.6%over 20 years1 November 2000
£59,950
+46.2%over 4 years17 September 1996
£41,000
+49.1%5 July 1996
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3BH: £240,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
B11 3QS
Spring Road Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Al-Furqan Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.