Get started32 Solihull Road is a mid-terrace house in Sparkhill, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 3AG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 794 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 46.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 27.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
32 Solihull Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jan 2019
32 Solihull Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 15 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 32 Solihull Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,423
Street avg £1,296
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
9 January 2015Most recent
£105,000
-4.5%over 5 years9 January 2009
£110,000
+10.0%over 2 years7 April 2006
£100,000
+104.1%over 5 years27 October 2000
£49,000
+55.6%over 1 year24 September 1999
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3AG: £135,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Hall Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Springfield Primary Academy. 65 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.