Get started14 Conway Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sparkbrook, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 1NS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 72.6% above the 2014 sale of £87,500. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. At 69 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 20 EPCs).
14 Conway Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Conway Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,268
Street avg £1,355
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 May 2014Most recent
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 1NS: £130,000 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B11 1UA
Closest school
0.0 km
Conway Primary School. 64 schools nearby.