Get started110 Dolobran Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 1HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 117.4% above the 2019 sale of £66,700. Sold May 2019 for £66,700.
110 Dolobran Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 110 Dolobran Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
20 May 2019Most recent
£66,700
Median price across the last 3 sales in B11 1HJ: £81,600 (2009–1998).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
B11 1UJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Lift Montgomery. 68 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell