Get started3 Charlotte Court is a detached house in Welwyn Garden City (AL7 4FT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sale on file: £293,000 in November 2020.
3 Charlotte Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Charlotte Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£293,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,651
Street avg £4,668
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Howlands House — bus stop.
13 November 2020Most recent
£293,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in AL7 4FT: £305,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Commonswood Primary & Nursery School. 13 schools nearby.