Skip to content

Are you a property professional?

Get started
House Valuation/63 Faulkner House, Tierney Lane, Hammersmith And Fulham, London, W6 9AE

63 Faulkner House, Tierney Lane, Hammersmith And Fulham, London, W6 9AE

W6 9AEProperty

AI-Powered Estimated Value

£600,000

This is an automated estimate. For an accurate, in-person valuation from a local estate agent — completely free and with no obligation — request one below.

View full property page

Valuation Confidence

How much data supports this estimate

90%High Confidence

We have strong data coverage for this property, making this one of our more reliable estimates.

What drives this confidence score

AI valuation generatedhigh
Floor area from EPChigh
Previous sale historyhigh
Recent EPC inspectionmedium
Local comparable sales (101 found)high
Property type classifiedmedium
Bedroom count availablemedium

How We Calculated This Valuation

Real accuracy stats and what went into this estimate

Built on 2B+ Datapoints

Validated against actual sale prices the model never saw — not a back-test on training data

Half Within £13,558

Median error of 4.74% — that's the midpoint across all test valuations, not a best case

3 in 4 Within 10%

75.4% of valuations land within 10% of the actual sale price

No Directional Bias

50.1% above, 49.9% below — the model doesn't systematically over or undervalue

Data Inputs for This Property

Floor area

54 m²

Bedrooms

1

Property type

Unknown

EPC rating

B (87/100)

Council tax band

E

HPI region

London

Previous sales

2 recorded

Local comparables

8 in postcode

EPC-Derived Features

Built form

Detached

Construction age

NO DATA!

Main fuel

Electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff

How we know this works

Built on over 2 billion datapoints, the model was tested against actual property sales it had never seen during training. Half our valuations landed within £13,558 of the final sale price. Three quarters were within 10%, and 93% within 20%. Nearly 1 in 5 were accurate to within 1%. Crucially, the model has no systematic lean in either direction — it's as likely to be slightly above as slightly below.

What goes into the estimate

Each valuation draws on over 250 data points: what comparable properties nearby actually sold for (assessed by size match, recency, and a blend of both), the property's floor area, build type, age, energy performance, and council tax band, plus how prices in the London region have moved. Land Registry records 101 transactions in this postcode, and an EPC is available for this property.

Kept current between data releases

House price data always lags slightly behind the real market. To close that gap, the estimate is forward-adjusted using the latest UK House Price Index for the London region, so the figure reflects current conditions rather than what things looked like six months ago.

This is an automated estimate produced by a statistical model and should not be used as a formal valuation. For mortgage, legal, or transactional purposes, please obtain a RICS-accredited valuation from a qualified surveyor.

Comparable Sales in W6 9AE

Recent transactions near this property used as valuation inputs

Sold Oct 202446£5,223/m²

£240,236

-53% /m²
Sold Feb 2024109£10,550/m²

£1,150,000

-5% /m²
Sold Apr 202380£12,313/m²

£985,000

+11% /m²
Sold Jul 202283£11,325/m²

£940,000

Sold Jul 202254£15,741/m²

£850,000

+42% /m²
Sold Jun 2022109£11,468/m²

£1,250,000

+3% /m²
Sold Jun 202294£12,340/m²

£1,160,000

+11% /m²
Sold May 202247£5,432/m²

£255,293

-51% /m²

Showing the 8 most relevant recent transactions in the W6 9AE postcode. These comparable sales, along with sector-level data and market indices, inform the valuation model.

Price Per Square Foot

How this property compares to the W6 9AE average

This property

£1032/sqft

581 sqft total

W6 9AE average

£1087/sqft

Based on 83 properties

vs postcode average

-5%

In line with the postcode average

Price History & Market Context

Transaction history and local pricing trends

This Property's Sales History

Jul 2022£837,500
Apr 2017£849,950

-£237,500 since last sale

-28.4% change vs estimated value

House Price Index — London

95.0

index value

-4.1% change over period

Recent Sales Near W6 9AE

Oct 2024£240,236
Feb 2024£1,150,000
Apr 2023£985,000
Jul 2022£940,000
Jul 2022£850,000

Financial Calculators

Pre-populated with the estimated value of £600,000

Stamp Duty (SDLT)

Stamp duty payable£17,500

Effective rate: 2.92%

£250,000 – £925,000£17,500
Full stamp duty calculator

Mortgage Repayments

Monthly repayment£3,001.50
Loan amount£540,000
Loan-to-value90%
Total interest£360,449
Total repayment£900,449
Full mortgage calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this valuation

Want to know more about this property?

View the full property page for EPC ratings, crime statistics, school data, transport links, and more.