Get startedCursham Apartments is an end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6BF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 80 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Cursham Apartments, where floor areas span 51–92 m².
At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (157 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
Cursham Apartments's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Cursham Apartments valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£645,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Cursham Apartments runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,063
Street avg £8,985
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Union Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

6 March 2018Most recent
£645,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6BF: £1,070,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
SW4 6LU
Closest school
0.2 km
Larkhall Primary Campus. 87 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB