Get startedFlat 4 is a semi-detached house in London (SW4 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (50–58 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (55 versus a best of 81). The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 sits 55.7% above the 2010 sale of £343,500.
Flat 4's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2020
Flat 4 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£343,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for Flat 4 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,922
Street avg £11,570
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wingate Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 July 2010Most recent
£343,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0DP: £665,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW4 0NW
Closest school
0.3 km
Clapham Manor Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB