Get startedSalisbury Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2SH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 63 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Salisbury Court, where floor areas span 48–76 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 15.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£584/sq ft) was about 50% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (March 2014).
Salisbury Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£396,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Salisbury Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,290
Street avg £4,873
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Putney Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2014Most recent
£396,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2SH: £500,000 (2023–2015).
192 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2023
Salisbury Court Flat 7 178 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2022
Apsley House Flat 2 176 Upper Richmond Road London
Sold Jun 2016
Apsley House Flat 1 176 Upper Richmond Road London
Sold Jun 2016
Salisbury Court Flat 4 178 Upper Richmond Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jan 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW15 2RZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady of Victories Catholic Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB