Get started15 Beechfield Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
It hasn't traded since October 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £583,000 sits 94.7% above the 2003 sale of £299,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 Beechfield Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£583,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£299,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 15 Beechfield Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,496
Street avg £3,048
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

31 October 2003Most recent
£299,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6LX: £455,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SK9 6BW
Eden Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashdene Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB