Get started12 Clifton Drive is a five-bedroom property in Wilmslow (SK9 6JW). It has council tax band F. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£442,250
Growth on file: 26.6% per year over 5 years.
6 April 2004Most recent
£442,250
+103.8%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

8 October 1999
£217,000
+73.6%over 10 months26 November 1998
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 6JW: £535,000 (2025–2017).
SK9 6LU
Cumber Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lindow Community Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.