Get started9 Fulshaw Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 5JB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. At 100 m² this is the 12th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 86–888 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 12.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £354,500 in May 2020.
9 Fulshaw Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£354,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 9 Fulshaw Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,545
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

7 May 2020Most recent
£354,500
+18.2%over 4 years27 January 2016
£299,950
+130.7%over 14 years5 October 2001
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 5JB: £415,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SK9 5JB
Chapelwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Anne's Fulshaw C of E Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.