Get startedApartment 1 is an end-of-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 2JH). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. At 149 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 142–186 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (82 versus a best of 86).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£421/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sold December 2023 for £675,000.
Apartment 1 saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -14.4% per year over 5 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: -14.4% per year over 5 years.
Apartment 1 is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,530
Street avg £4,487
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£675,000
-35.7%over 5 years19 October 2018
£1,050,000
-30.0%19 October 2018
£1,500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2JH: £645,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
SK9 2JH
Bridgefield Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lacey Green Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.