Get started2 Bletchley Park Way is a detached house in Wilmslow (SK9 2EH). It has a recorded floor area of 305 m² (around 3283 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2020) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 305 m² the property is well over the postcode median (151 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,515,000 is 14.8% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £1,319,500 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,319,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Bletchley Park Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,326
Street avg £4,466
Floor Area
305 m²
Street avg 164 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

19 March 2021Most recent
£1,319,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 2EH: £700,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
SK9 2AG
Handforth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Wilmslow Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB