Get started12 Ladyfield Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilmslow (SK9 1BR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 768 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 20% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 95.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Ladyfield Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2021
Price for 12 Ladyfield Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.4% per year over 23 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Ladyfield Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,064
Street avg £2,948
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£290,000
+43.6%over 9 years14 September 2011
£202,000
+6.3%over 2 years31 October 2008
£189,950
+61.0%over 7 years22 February 2001
£117,950
+293.2%over 3 years9 January 1998
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 1BR: £400,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SK9 1LL
Closest school
0.7 km
Wilmslow High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.