Get started19 Vinetree Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hoton, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5SL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 923 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 sits 57.7% above the 2011 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Vinetree Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2020
19 Vinetree Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 10 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 10 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Vinetree Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,508
Street avg £2,670
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

15 April 2011Most recent
£215,000
-10.4%over 4 years11 December 2006
£240,000
+24.4%over 2 years5 July 2004
£192,950
+30.8%over 3 years13 December 2000
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5SL: £220,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LE12 5AZ
Vine Tree Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Burton-on-the-Wolds Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.