Get started18 Lammas Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Hathern, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5PN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (September 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 100 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 54 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
18 Lammas Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 10 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 18 Lammas Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,150
Street avg £2,208
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2023Most recent
£315,000
+18.9%over 4 years24 May 2019
£265,000
+28.0%over 4 years12 September 2014
£207,000
-1.4%over 1 year24 May 2013
£209,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5PN: £235,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
LE12 5FD
Shepshed Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hathern Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.