Get started8 Doble Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Hathern, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5NY). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 156 m² it's 27.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sold in December 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £503,000 is 26.1% above the 2017 sale price.
8 Doble Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£503,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 8 Doble Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,558
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Shepshed Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£399,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5NY: £365,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
LE12 5FD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hathern Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB