Get started6 Laburnum Close is a property in Hathern, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5JD). It has council tax band E.
Held since April 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£125,100
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 3 years.
30 April 1999Most recent
£125,100
+25.1%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shepshed Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

22 March 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in LE12 5JD: £477,500 (2024–2024).
LE12 5TA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hathern Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB