Get started13 Oakley Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Long Whatton, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 24.9% above the 2020 sale price. Sold February 2020 for £185,000.
13 Oakley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 16 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,284
Street avg £2,544
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

13 February 2020Most recent
£185,000
+9.5%over 5 years18 July 2014
£169,000
+20.7%over 9 years13 August 2004
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5DQ: £255,000 (2025–2020).
29 Oakley Drive Long Whatton Loughborough
Sold Feb 2025
31 Oakley Drive Long Whatton Loughborough
Sold Nov 2024
8 Oakley Drive Long Whatton Loughborough
Sold Sept 2024
23 Oakley Drive Long Whatton Loughborough
Sold Jun 2022
9 Oakley Drive Long Whatton Loughborough
Sold Oct 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LE12 5AA
Piper Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Long Whatton Church of England Primary School and Community Centre. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.