Get started8 Landseer Crescent is a mid-terrace house in Loughborough (LE12 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Last sale on file: £274,995 in December 2023.
8 Landseer Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£274,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Landseer Crescent outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,090
Street avg £3,398
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

18 December 2023Most recent
£274,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5BT: £400,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
LE12 5AZ
Canning Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stonebow Primary School Loughborough. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB