Get started7 Landseer Crescent is a semi-detached house in Loughborough (LE12 5BT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 77 m² it's 23.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 16 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £254,995.
7 Landseer Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 7 Landseer Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Landseer Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,312
Street avg £3,384
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 100 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

27 October 2023Most recent
£254,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5BT: £400,000 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Canning Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Stonebow Primary School Loughborough. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB