Get started17 Hall Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Burton-On-The-Wolds, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 414 m² (around 4456 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2019 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2021) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in July 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Very Good. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £850,000 sits 75.3% above the 2018 sale of £485,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 44.5% below the postcode norm. At 414 m² the property is well over the postcode median (202 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £485,000 in December 2018.
17 Hall Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Variation of condition 5 of P/19/0888/2 (working hours)
17 Hall Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£850,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 17 Hall Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,171
Street avg £2,214
Floor Area
414 m²
Street avg 205 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Discharge of condition 3 of application P/19/0888/2 regarding materials
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 December 2018Most recent
£485,000
+177.1%over 21 years8 October 1997
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5AD: £473,000 (2018–2015).
9 Hall Drive Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Feb 2018
12 Hall Drive Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Dec 2017
1 Hall Drive Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Aug 2017
8 Hall Drive Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Jul 2017
18 Hall Drive Burton On The Wolds Loughborough
Sold Oct 2015
Street avg 7.1 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 13 years
LE12 5AT
Hall Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Burton-on-the-Wolds Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation