Get startedOld School House is a property in Cattistock, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 0JH).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£172,000
Growth on file: -5.3% per year over 6 years.
2 August 2013Most recent
£172,000
-27.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

31 August 2007
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 0JH: £378,000 (2023–2021).
The Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Maiden Newton, Greenford Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB