Get started4 Britannia Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Rudheath, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7XW). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1114 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 62% above the 2012 sale of £202,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
4 Britannia Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2021
4 Britannia Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
4 Britannia Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,956
Street avg £1,595
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broken Cross PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

24 July 2012Most recent
£202,500
+35.0%over 9 years23 August 2002
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7XW: £225,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CW9 7EN
Closest school
0.5 km
Rudheath Primary Academy and Nursery. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB