Get started7 Holford Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7QN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 917 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 26.9% above the 2010 sale price.
7 Holford Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2018
7 Holford Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Holford Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,545
Street avg £1,674
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Langford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

27 May 2010Most recent
£131,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7QN: £157,000 (2024–2016).
21 Holford Avenue Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Aug 2024
2 Holford Avenue Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2022
16 Holford Avenue Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Apr 2022
5 Holford Avenue Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2016
4 Holford Avenue Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Nov 2008
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CW9 7HT
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB