Get started19 Hesketh Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 32.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 36.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
19 Hesketh Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2024
19 Hesketh Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 7 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for 19 Hesketh Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,666
Street avg £2,375
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Langford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£199,950
+21.2%over 7 years23 May 2008
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7QJ: £215,000 (2024–2015).
21 Hesketh Drive Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Nov 2024
36 Hesketh Drive Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Dec 2020
9 Hesketh Drive Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold May 2017
32 Hesketh Drive Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Apr 2016
34 Hesketh Drive Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jun 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CW9 7PB
Closest school
0.5 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.