Get started3 Sweet Water Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7FG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 22.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 24.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² it sits well below the postcode median (162 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £315,000.
3 Sweet Water Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2024
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 5 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 5 years.
3 Sweet Water Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,813
Street avg £2,254
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 145 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lodge Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£315,000
+16.7%over 4 years15 September 2014
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7FG: £385,000 (2025–2014).
8 Sweet Water Court Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2025
5 Sweet Water Court Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2020
2 Sweet Water Court Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2019
6 Sweet Water Court Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Apr 2018
7 Sweet Water Court Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Dec 2014
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
CW9 7EN
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.