Get started1 Fielding Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Ewloe, Deeside, Deeside (CH5 3UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1061 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since March 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 48.5% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² it's 24.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 6 EPCs).
1 Fielding Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 11 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 1 Fielding Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,363
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Dovey Cottages — bus stop.
15 March 2011Most recent
£233,000
+126.3%over 11 years17 September 1999
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH5 3UQ: £275,000 (2019–2013).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
CH5 3HE